Falls Laundromat

Falls Laundromat Located in St Croix Falls WI Offering modern amenities including credit card and app payment. Located across Highway 8 from Walmart.

We are proud to offer our guests the newest, and largest machines in the area

06/18/2026

🌎🧺 Happy International Picnic Day! 🧺🌎

Planning a picnic today? Don't forget the most important part—clean blankets, fresh towels, and stain-free picnic outfits! 😎

Before you pack the basket, swing by Falls Laundromat and get everything fresh and ready for a day outdoors.

And if your picnic ends with grass stains, ketchup spills, or melted ice cream... we'll be here for that too. 😉

Falls Laundromat – helping make memories, one load at a time!🧺☀️🍉🧺

06/16/2026

🧺😂 Dad Joke of the Week😂🧺

I asked my dryer why it was acting so stressed out…

It said, “I’ve been under a lot of pressure lately.”😆🔥

Don’t worry—we all need a little “tumble time” sometimes!

Stop in at Falls Laundromat for clean clothes and questionable humor all week long. 🧦💙

06/14/2026

🧺☀️ Sunday Funday at Falls Laundromat! ☀️🧺

Who says laundry has to be boring? Load up the washers, grab your favorite drink, and turn those chores into a Sunday Funday!

✅ Clean, spacious facility
✅ Open 5 AM - 11 PM, 365 days a year
✅ Plenty of machines to get it all done fast

Get your laundry finished today so you can enjoy the rest of your week stress-free. Stop in and see us at Falls Laundromat!

Because adulting is easier when all your socks have a matching partner. 😉🧦✨

06/09/2026

🌀 Dad Joke of the Week

I told my laundry I was tired.

It said, "Join the spin cycle—we've been exhausted all day!" 😂

05/31/2026

It’s the end of the month… which means dinner is “figure it out,” gas is on a prayer, and someone just checked the car cupholder for laundry money. 😂

Lucky for you, Falls Laundromat is open 5am–11pm every single day — because dirty clothes don’t care about your bank account. 🧺💸

Come wash away the stress… or at least the smell. 😅

05/27/2026

Dad joke of the week 🤣

Why was the towel so good at giving advice?

Because it always knew how to dry your tears. 🧺🤣

05/25/2026
05/23/2026

🇺🇸 Memorial Day Weekend is here! 🇺🇸
Whether you’re washing up after camping, lake days, BBQs, or just tackling that mountain of laundry… we’ve got you covered! 🧺✨

Stop into Falls Laundromat this weekend and let our machines do the hard work while you enjoy the holiday!

⏰ Reminder: We are open 5am–11pm, 365 days a year — including holidays!

❤️🤍💙 We hope everyone has a fun, safe, and relaxing Memorial Day weekend as we remember and honor those who made the ultimate sacrifice for our country. ❤️🤍💙

05/22/2026

Dad Joke of the Day 😂🧺

Why did the dryer apply for a job?
Because it wanted to make loads of money. 😎

Stop by Falls Laundromat today for clean clothes and questionable jokes. 💙

05/21/2026

Dad Joke of the Day from Falls Laundromat 🧺😂

Why did the washing machine break up with the dryer?
Because it felt like the relationship was just going in circles. 💙

Address

2071 Glacier Drive
Saint Croix Falls, WI
54024

Opening Hours

Monday 6am - 10pm
Tuesday 6am - 10pm
Wednesday 6am - 10pm
Thursday 6am - 10pm
Friday 6am - 10pm
Saturday 6am - 10pm
Sunday 6am - 10pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Falls Laundromat posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category