Mr.Grey Laundromat

Directions

Mr.Grey Laundromat Wash. Dry. Fold

Just a friendly reminders to our valued clients 🙂
21/07/2026

Just a friendly reminders to our valued clients 🙂

Dear Valued Clients:FYIWash-P 75.00Dry- P 75.00Fold - P35.0Detergent: P20.00Fabcon: P 12.00Xtra dry -P 20.00Full Service...
21/07/2026

Dear Valued Clients:

FYI

Wash-P 75.00
Dry- P 75.00
Fold - P35.0
Detergent: P20.00
Fabcon: P 12.00
Xtra dry -P 20.00

Full Service : P 230.00 (wash/dry/fold/detergent/fabcon/plastic)

Max of 8kls- for light clothes

Max of 5kls- (shorts,pants,towels,light bedsheet, light blanket)
- we do not encourage mixing of your clothes (t-shirt/blouses) with your towels and pants

Max of 5kls- heavy fabrics

Comforter:

single P180.00
Double:P200.00
King/queen depends on thickness P 220-250.00

Note: white clothes (separate wash) to avoid any stains from coloured fabrics.
Free 1 (choice of detergent) for 4kls below
-fabcon not included

***For those clients with instructions to mix their clothes with light bed sheet, with towels,pants etc (MAX OF 6kls only)

Please take note of the risk at your end.

- if risk taken-

**please add wash&rinse xtra det/fab and xtra dry

Any clarifications please do not hesitate to call us 🙂

15/05/2026
06/04/2026

Important Announcement!

Dear Valued Customers,

Please be informed that starting April 13, 2026
there will be an additional increase in our Wash–Dry service price.

This adjustment is due to the continuous rise in gas supply, electricity, water, and other operational costs. This change will help us maintain the quality, cleanliness, and reliable service that you deserve.

We sincerely appreciate your understanding and continued support.

Thank you for choosing Mr. Grey Laundromat. 🧺✨

New pricelist: (detergent & fabcon not included)

WASH-75
DRY- 75
Fold-35

🧺🕹️ “Switch to our full-service option—less worry, even with the price increase.”🧺🕹️

***full service***
Php 230.00
Wash.dry.fold.plastic.detergent(2)Surf/Tide fabcon(2) downy/surf

29/03/2026

📢 IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT

In observance of Holy Week, please be advised that we will be CLOSED on:

April 2 & 3, 2026

Regular operations will resume on April 4, 2026

Thank you for your understanding. 🙏

29/03/2026

Blessed and Grateful! To our loyal customers thank you so much for your trust and love 🥰🫶🧺🧺🧺

Our pricelist 🧺🕹️- Detergent/fabcon/plastic (not included)Wash-75Dry-75Fold-35Full service: 🧺🧺🕹️🕹️ Php 229.00Wash.dry.fo...
16/03/2026

Our pricelist 🧺🕹️-

Detergent/fabcon/plastic (not included)
Wash-75
Dry-75
Fold-35

Full service: 🧺🧺🕹️🕹️ Php 229.00
Wash.dry.fold.plastic
Detergent (2) fabcon(2)

16/03/2026

Dear Valued Customers,

Please be informed that starting March 09, 2026
there will be a slight increase in our Wash–Dry service price.

This adjustment is due to the continuous rise in gas supply, electricity, water, and other operational costs. This change will help us maintain the quality, cleanliness, and reliable service that you deserve.

We sincerely appreciate your understanding and continued support.

Thank you for choosing Mr. Grey Laundromat. 🧺✨

New pricelist: (detergent & fabcon not included)

WASH-70
DRY- 70
FOLD-35

*** Full Service***
Php 229.00
Wash.dry.fold.plastic.detergent(2)Surf/Tide fabcon(2) downy/surf

Address

Ground Floor Unit B 12 J Eustaquio Street Brgy Progreso
San Juan
1500

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 7pm
Tuesday 7am - 7pm
Wednesday 7am - 7pm
Thursday 7am - 7pm
Friday 7am - 7pm
Saturday 7am - 7pm
Sunday 7am - 7pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Mr.Grey Laundromat posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category